Close

We have launched a new CSE website. Please visit us here: http://computerscience.engineering.unt.edu

Congratulations to Spring 2012 Graduates from the Department of Computer Science and Engineering

(The following students were expected to meet degree requirements and recognized in the commencement guide.)

Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science and Engineering

Oleg Garitselov
Major Professors: Saraju Mohanty and Elias Kougianos
Dissertation: Metamodeling-based Fast Optimization of Nanoscale AMS SoCs

Balathasan Giritharan
Major Professor: Xiaohui Yuan
Dissertation: Incremental Learning with Large Datasets

Terry Wayne Griffin
Major Professor: Yan Huang
Dissertation: GPS CaPPture: A System for GPS Trajectory Collection, Processing, and Destination Prediction


Master of Science in Computer Science

Erik Andrew Carson
Suhas Chandrasekhar
Venkat Sai Sailesh Chennam
Kartheek Gopisetty
Avinash Reddy Gurram
Saratchandra Indrakanti
Thesis: A Global Stochastic Framework to Simulate and Visualize Epidemics
Srikanth Jonnada
Thesis: Cuff-less Blood Pressure Measurement using a Smart Phone
Shantan Reddy Julukuntla
Teja Venkat Kolli
Sree Vani Koneru
Vinitha Kulkarni
Muthukudage Jayantha Kumara
Olivia Glicine Loza
Mano Nandu Manem
Abdul Ilyas Mohammed
Stephen George Mues
Ajay Pratap Mundru
Siddhartha Nadella
Venkata Naga Ganesh Aditya Varma Nandyala
Prathibha Patil
Varun Thej Pola
Jorge Reyes-Silveyra
Abdul Sameer Shaik
Raghupathi Takula
Shing-Tong Anthony Yang


Master of Science in Computer Engineering

Neha Dhar
Ehichoya Louis Eiluorior
Juan Carlos Franco
Thesis: Rapid Prototyping and Design of a Fast Random Number Generator
Jyothi Chandra Sekhar Garapati
Brandon Paul Gozick
Thesis: A Driver, Vehicle and Road Safety System Using Smartphones


Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

William Russell Armke
Henry Bernard Bodensteiner III
Tyler D. Cannon
Timothy L. Chappell
Christopher Lee Collins
Rigoberto de la Cruz
Derrione A. Dedmon
Zachary Dean Derrick
Jonathan James Eden
William L. Gilbert
Davis Gregory
Ryan D. Koym
Vincent Lazlo Leith
Barnea Dragos Oliver
Christopher Michael Rust
Keifer Trent Stone
Frank J. Torres, Jr.
Casey Alan Westlund


Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Andrew Allen
Brian Clarke Curtis
Andrew T. Hagar
Michael Patrick Holloway
Alex K. Humphries
Tikitai James
Farica Mascarenhas
Mark Douglas Moudy
Ricky P. Patel
Curt C. Smith


Bachelor of Arts in Information Technology

Allan M. Anderson
Christopher Robert Beene
Huy Khon Ngo
Kyle David Taylor
Michael Torrez V