Close

We have launched a new CSE website. Please visit us here: http://computerscience.engineering.unt.edu

Congratulations to Spring 2014 Graduates from the Department of Computer Science and Engineering

(The following students were expected to meet degree requirements and recognized in the commencement guide.)

Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science and Engineering

Jedsada Chartree
Major Professor: Armin Mikler
Dissertation: Monitoring Dengue Outbreaks Using Online Data

Qiang Guan
Major Professor: Song Fu
Dissertation: Autonomic Failure Identification and Diagnosis for Building Dependable Cloud Computing Systems

ChiaEn Lin
Major Professor: Krishna Kavi
Dissertation: Performance Engineering of Software Web Services and Distributed Software Systems

Oghenekarho Okobiah
Major Professor: Saraju Mohanty and Co-Major Professor: Elias Kougianos
Dissertation: Geostatistical Inspired Metamodeling and Optimization of Nanoscale Analog Circuits


Master of Science in Computer Science

Srikanth Anumolu
Akhil L.N. Chalamalasetty
Rohith Kumar Danwada
Srikanth Datti
Danielle Gaither

David Charles Jensen
Thesis: DDOS Defense Against Botnets in the Mobile Cloud

Sai Kalluri
Snigdhitha Kasarla
Surya Bhagath Koganti
Venkata Siva Teja Siva Kotipalli
Rachana Koya
Rohith Kumar Madhavaram
Nagender Kumar Madhyanapu Srinivas
Siva Lalith Medepalli
Sarika Moola
Sravanthi Myneni
Siva Sekhar Sekhar Nalluri
Sunil Nambiar
Samuel Slay Skidmore
Mounica Srungavarapu
Raviteja Valluri
Anil Kumar Reddy Veerepally
Kai-Lea Wu
Ziming Zhang


Master of Science in Computer Engineering

Mahathi Deva
Arpitha Gopu
Sunitha Karlaputi
Shashank Majety
Sri Om Satya Prudvi Prasad Sabbineni
Anusri Vesangi
Chao Wang


Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Nicolás Amézquita Piñeros
Hayden Barton
Aaron P. Buchanan
Douglas John Caruana
Chris Deckard
Timothy L. Farmer
Dillon Robert Fisher
James Trevor Gale
Mathew Gardner
Hudson Reid Jameson
Mark Khan
John P. Kizhakeparampil
Young Ki Lee
Dmitry Nurmuradov
Michael A. Ortiz
Chad A. Raymer
Seth S. Renshaw
James M. Spiares
Nicholas DuVall Stradford
Kevin Trowbridge
Matthew David Truty
Zachary Curtis Wade
Brian Christopher Washington
Steven A. White II
Lee Nicolas Williams
Htoo Aung Win
I-Chen Yeh


Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Shoaib Mehboob Ali
Raul Eduardo Asencio
Jose Eduardo Barcenas
Brian D. Bergman
Ryan Anthoney Cerrato
Anibal De Leon
Armand Louis D’Silva
Shaun Kelley Hairelson
David A. Lowery II
Amber Elaine Mitchell
William Ngu
Steve Rodriguez Jr.
Timothy D. Scrivner
Pedro Alberto Torres
Matthew James Wiegmann


Bachelor of Arts in Information Technology

Philip Becker
Anousone Bouasanouvong
Kelley Scott Campbell
Blake Carson DeBerry
Christopher Edwards
James R. Freeman
Michael D. Hebron
Timothy DeAndré Page
Kevin Wayne Ray II
Rashad Jamaal Robinson
Alfredo Villagomez