Close

We have launched a new CSE website. Please visit us here: http://computerscience.engineering.unt.edu

Congratulations to our Spring 2015 Graduates from the Department of Computer Science and Engineering

(The following students were expected to meet degree requirements and recognized in the commencement guide.)

Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science and Engineering

Bayaner Arigong
Dissertation: Space and Spectrum Engineered High Frequency Components and Circuits
Major Professors: Hualiang Zhang, Song Fu and Hyoung Soo Kim

Ian Robert Brooks
Dissertation: SEM Predicting Success of Student Global Software Development Teams
Major Professor: Kathleen Swigger

Guangchun Cheng
Dissertation: Video Analytics with Spatio-Temporal Characteristics of Activities
Major Professor: Bill Buckles

Wasana Santiteerakul
Dissertation: Trajectory Analytics
Major Professor: Bill Buckles

Shijun Tang
Dissertation: Investigation on Segmentation, Recognition and 3D Reconstruction of Objects Based on LiDAR Data or MRI
Major Professor: Bill Buckles

Joshua Ray Taylor
Dissertation: The Procedural Generation of Interesting Sokoban Levels
Major Profession: Ian Parberry


Master of Science in Computer Science

Swetha Reddy Allam
Amra Anada
Yuvakishore Chandra
Abhilash Reddy Chinthalapudi
Shashi Vardhan Reddy Dayam
Anish Reddy Devireddy
Sruthi Gaddam
Mahzabeen Islam

Siamak Janmohammadi
Thesis: Classifying Pairwise Object Interactions: A Trajectory Analytics Approach

Siddhartha Katragadda
Md Abir Khan
Santhosh Kumar Kotagiri
Yuan Li
Deepthi Sree Lingam
Siddanth Bharadwaj Mandava Venkata
Priya Manikandan
Manasa Valli Mantripragada
Vamshi Nizampatnam
Frank Paiva
Sudha Kiran Palakurthy
Marko Ščrbak
Amey Kashinath Sonawane
Sebastian Antonius Spaink
Radhika Srikakolapu
Thandav Krishna Sriramaneni
Kartik Sunku
SaiTharun Thodupunuru
Akaash Vankamamidi

Ramu Reddy Venumuddala
Thesis: Distributed Frameworks towards Building an Open Data Architecture

Manish Raja Vodela
Jinzhu Xue
Ravi Teja Yerram
Brandon Zaks


Master of Science in Computer Engineering

Avinash Bodepudi
Sachin Srinivas Chepuri
Nisanth Kommineni
Ajith Loka
Veda Vyas Chowdary Mettem
Sree Deep Polemreddy
Akhil Polineni
Swetha Potluri


Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Daniel Asch Robles
Jackson Tyler Brown
Jason A. Byrd
Cassandra Lillian Chin
Benjamin George Garside
Carrie Rachel Griffin
Alex haggblade
Adam Wesley Hair
Faris S.M. Hawamdeh
Robert David Jack
Mayaria Lynette Johnson
Sherin Koshy Mathew
Chelsey J. Morgan
Bikash Munikar
Matthew J. Neuber
Frank S. Patel
Jonathan Michael Reyes
Caleb Wesley Rogers
Stephen James Sanders
Nimesh Shrestha
Jake Singer
Stephen Michael Smetana
Casey Matthew Stauffer
Jesse Scott Stauffer
Kiem Ngoc To
Jonathan Tran
Arvind Kumar Vidiyala
Jacob Miles Webb
Keith Munasinghe Wickramasekara
Logan James Widick


Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Mitchell Blake Altimus
Pavan Aripakula
Peter Awori
Blake Hunter Beavers
John D. Borsch
Gabrielle Cho
Julius Poblete Corsiga
Evan Langdon Fritts
Jeremy Scott Gonzales
Heath Ryan Guthrie
Christopher Jermaine Harris
Adam Michael Haselden
Kevin James
Richard Andrew Koehler
Ruby Lo
Landry Nda
Evan Joseph Rodrigues
Kayla Meshea Rose
Jordan D. Salinas
Tyler Watson


Bachelor of Arts in Information Technology

Joseph J.G. Adams, Jr.
Ahmed Nasser Alotaibi
Saeed Abdulrahman Saeed Babaker
Sean Patrick Bell
Payton Taylor Climer
Larry R. Ellis, Jr.
David A. Figge
David I. Inguanzo
Fiston M. Lenge
Christian Dwayne Lopez-Hunt
William Boyd Nelson
Spencer Edwin Newell
Taylor Kent Spencer
Nathan R. Thurmond
Katerina Tigunov
Andrew J. Turner