Close

We have launched a new CSE website. Please visit us here: http://computerscience.engineering.unt.edu

Congratulations to our Spring 2016 Graduates from the Department of Computer Science and Engineering

(The following students were expected to meet degree requirements and recognized in the commencement guide.)

Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science and Engineering

Shital Joshi
Dissertation: Analysis and Optimization of Graphene FET Based Integrated Circuits
Major Professors: Saraju Mohanty and Elias Kougianos


Master of Science in Computer Science

Gunasekhar Aluru
Thesis: Exploring Analog and Digital Design using Open Source Electric VLSI Design System

Nithin Boinpally
Vinay Bongarala
Florin Adrian Bulgarov
Mingming Du
Naineesha Dugyala
Andreea Kaimiana Godea
Avinash Gogineni
Yassir Hashem
Sreevalli Kankanala
Divya Kshatri

Siyuan Liu
Thesis: Learning from Small Data Set for Object Recognition in Mobile Platforms

Shiva Sampath Manduva
Riyan Mohammed
Meenakshi Narra
Vishwajyoth Reddy Palle
Milad Pejamrad
Ruichen Rong
Purva Rajendra Sawant
Mounika Tammana
Di Tang

Naveen Tula
Thesis: An Empirical Study of how Novice Programmers Use the Web


Master of Science in Computer Engineering

Durga Surya Teja Jagatha
Arun Kumar Kalyankar
Dherraj Reddy Kanthala
Kodjo Nubuke Komedja
Manideep Kothapalli
John Louma

Manoj Kumar Mukka
Thesis: Simulink® Based Design and Implementation of a Solar Power Based Mobile Charger

Sai Spandana Muttavarapu
Komala Deepthi Sapireddy
Jagannadh Ambareesh Vempati


Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Zachary T. Adams
Eberechi Akoma
Luis Alejandro Alvarez
Juan Francisco Apolinar
Nsoh Che Atanga
Dalton Allan Barrett
Connor Edward Bey
Daniel J. Biwer
Kevin Michael Bowman*
Philip Matthew Brights
Austin T. Burt
Jacob Montgomery Cole
Zachary Corley*
Mark Stephen Doggendorf
Shashi Bushan Dongur
Dustin L. Eaton
Abraham Escamilla*
Christian Caleb Fitch
Garrett Michael Fraser
Joseph Edward Gaston
Hayden Michael Hardee
Wyatt J. Havron
Ian Curtis Henderson
Desmond A. Herpin
Jason Hai Hoang
Scott J. Hutchinson
Daniel Wakeem Jarvis
Gary Lee Johnson Jr.
Jackson Alan Kelley*
Emory M. King
Thomas Elwood Lee
Matthew Bryant Long
Brian A. Mauldin
Scott S. McKeefer
Addison D. Mink
Daniel A. Moore
Jonathan Regan Morgan
Jiaxuan Pang*
Jared M. Pickell
Viivi Marika Raina
Jarell G. Reloj
Anthony Paul Ronning
Hunter James Russ
Jordan Mitchell Sanders*
Devin Anthony Scott
Zachary Javier Serna
Matthew Steven Sherwood
Bradley Slayter*
David Michael Snawder
Danny Brian Stieben
Sabrin Thamed
Jeremy Elder Tinker
Gaga Tsungai*
Tanner Scout Van De Walle
William Callan Weinberg
Kymberley Ann Weston
Richard G. Wiggins*
Alexandra M. Woods
Satender Yadav
Paul Marie Memmi Koffi Ye Yapobi Attie
Ho Ting Jimmy Yeung
Zijia Zai
Li Zhang*
Brittney Noel Ziegler


Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Alexander Chase Adamcik
Daniel Adeoluwa Akintitan
Noel Behailu
Kiana Lee Casebeer
J. Mitchell Curran
Matthew Mark Davidson
Adam Michael Haselden
Mahsa Kia
Brendon James Knapp
Tailyr Abriana Mack
Maria Del Mar Moreno
Gobind Rauniyar
Sebastian G. Riojas
Christopher Romero
David B. Samaniego
Louis Fernando Segura
Jarryd Thomas Shirley
Sammy Kiroubiel Sirak
Tyseanah Terrence Spell
Tara Brittany Thompson
Tyler Ryan Toth
Kyle Upton


Bachelor of Arts in Information Technology

Cody J. Abbott
Olawale Victor Akinnawo
Henri Hernandez
Alejandro Luna*
Jordan A. Luper
Yesenia Ester Montano
Oanh Kim Nguyen
Julie Quiroz
Ben M. Sunny
Duy Duc Tran
Corbin Rylee Watkins
Shaddy Nasser Zayour*


* Summer 2016 Graduate